Governors Attendance and Information can be found here.

Governor recruitment information can be found here.


Governors

Mr R Keith Woodcock - Chairperson

Foundation - St. Ambrose
Appointment Date 1/01/2019 - End Date 31/12/2022

Appointed by the Diocesan Board of Education and nominated by PCC St.Ambrose's Church

Mr Kevin Anthony - Vice Chairperson

Co-opted
Appointment Date 7/10/2019 - End Date 6/10/2023

Appointed by the Governing Body

Mr Steven C Haycocks

Headteacher
Appointment Date 1/09/2018 - End Date 31/08/2022

Appointed by Ex-officio

Rev Dr Duncan Bell

Foundation - St. Andrews
Appointment Date 14.11.22 - End Date 13.11.26

Appointed by the Diocesan Board of Education and nominated by PCC St. Andrews’ Church.

Mrs Ruth Bird

Foundation Governor
Appointment Date 27/04/2022 - End Date 26/04/2026

Appointed by the Diocesan Board of Education and nominated by PCC St. Andrews’ Church.

Mrs Julie Brown

Foundation Governor
Appointment Date 2/01/2019 – End Date 1/01/2023

Appointed by the Diocesan Board of Education and nominated by PCC St. Andrews’ Church.

Miss Nicola Crompton

Parent Governor
Appointment Date 10/11/2019 - End Date 9/11/2023

Appointed by election and nominated by the Parent Body

Rev Paul Davies

Foundation Governor
Appointment Date 14/11/2022 - Ex-officio

Appointed by the Arch Deacon DBE

Mrs Delia Dolman

Staff Governor
Appointment Date 5/12/2020 - End Date 4/12/2024

Appointed by election and nominated by the Staff Body

Mr Cameron Edgerley

Parent Governor
Appointment Date 10/11/2019 - End Date 9/11/2023

Appointed by election and nominated by the Parent Body

Mrs Rebecca Heaton

LEA Governor
Appointment Date 8/12/2021 - End Date 7/12/2025

Appointed by LEA

Mr Anthony Holland

Co-opted
Appointment Date 1/09/2019 - End Date 31/08/2023

Appointed by the Governing Body

Mr David Melling

Co-opted
Appointment Date 4/3/2022 - End Date 3/3/2026

Appointed by the Governing Body

Rev.Paul Robinson

Co-opted
Appointment Date 1/10/2021 - End Date 30/09/2025

Appointed by the Governing Body

Mrs Kris Williams

Co-opted
Appointment Date 20/11/2021 - End Date 19/11/2025

Appointed by the Governing Body

Mr David Yates

Co-opted
Appointment Date 12/1/2022 - End Date 11/1/2026

Appointed by the Governing Body